Cocoa Beach Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 20, 2019


sommer sports


Jeannie Women: Top Finishers 1-99
Major Nelson Men: Top Finishers 1-99

Jeannie

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- Half ----   --- finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Terri Rejimbal            322   51    1       46:58    1       52:17     1:39:15     1:39:15    
     2       2  Ginger Coble              306   42    2       58:52    2     1:05:56     2:04:48     2:04:48    
     3       3  Margaret Cooper           307   61    3     1:07:49    3     1:09:22     2:17:11     2:17:11    
Top

Female Champion Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ---- Half ----   --- finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  rachel Hurtt              313   48    1     1:09:24    1     1:11:47     2:21:12     2:21:12    
Top

Female

         Overall                                    ---- Half ----   --- finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Jessica Schoenfeld        325   37    4     1:09:39    1     1:14:00     2:23:40     2:24:37    
     2       6  MaryLynn Huggett          312   35    5     1:12:05    2     1:16:05     2:28:10     2:28:50    
     3       7  Marjorie Nelson           341   48    1     1:02:49    3     1:30:51     2:33:41     2:34:06    
     4       8  Brittan Somji             327   41    2     1:07:17    4     1:26:29     2:33:46     2:34:34    
     5       9  Gemma Cosgrove            308   32   10     1:14:56    5     1:20:30     2:35:27     2:35:37    
     6      10  Lori Guerra               311   46    3     1:08:49    6     1:27:55     2:36:45     2:36:53    
     7      11  Georgia Turner            329   52    8     1:14:41    7     1:26:25     2:41:06     2:41:56    
     8      12  Emma Roberts              323   50    9     1:14:41    8     1:29:13     2:43:55     2:44:44    
     9      13  Kat OLeary                319   42    6     1:13:37    9     1:32:06     2:45:43     2:46:25    
    10      14  Kelley Puskus             321   46   15     1:21:42   10     1:25:29     2:47:11     2:48:04    
    11      15  Lori Rogers               324   49   14     1:20:10   11     1:29:41     2:49:51     2:51:14    
    12      16  Connie Warnick            332   47    7     1:14:30   12     1:37:41     2:52:12     2:52:42    
    13      17  Angela Pinarski           320   51                    13     2:54:17     2:54:17     2:55:42    
    14      18  Adrienne Gelfius          310   49   11     1:17:26   14     1:39:58     2:57:24     2:58:41    
    15      19  Dinah Blankenship         304   45   12     1:17:27   15     1:39:59     2:57:26     2:58:42    
    16      20  Barbie Lawless            314   38   17     1:22:36   16     1:37:58     3:00:34     3:01:29    
    17      21  Antonette Bautista        303   49   13     1:18:27   17     1:42:29     3:00:57     3:01:40    
    18      22  Patricia Bauer            302   55   21     1:41:20   18     1:21:58     3:03:18     3:03:58    
    19      23  Joanne Speake             328   51   18     1:23:52   19     1:39:37     3:03:30     3:04:50    
    20      24  Shannon McClain           315   54   16     1:22:34   20     1:43:32     3:06:07     3:06:47    
    21      25  Sarah Butler              305   53   20     1:31:14   21     1:43:08     3:14:22     3:15:30    
    22      26  MaryBeth van Sickle       330   50   19     1:28:50   22     1:49:44     3:18:35     3:18:57    
    23      27  Amber Miller              316   45   22     1:54:06   23     1:33:54     3:28:00     3:29:27    
    24      28  Angela Conner             340   49   23     1:55:15   24     2:21:13     4:16:29     4:18:21    

Major Nelson

Top

Male Major Nelson Winners

         Overall                                    ---- Half ----   --- finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Wayne Van Sickle          338   59    1     1:06:16    3     1:32:29     2:38:45     2:38:45    
     2       2  Sean Kern                 336   54    2     1:15:53    2     1:32:13     2:48:07     2:48:07    
     3       3  Craig Hablewitz           334   58    3     1:22:03    1     1:30:49     2:52:52     2:52:52    
Top

Male

         Overall                                    ---- Half ----   --- finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  Mike Male                 337   63    1     1:21:35    1     1:32:25     2:54:01     2:55:06    
     2       5  Joe Harris                335   63    2     1:22:40    2     1:57:50     3:20:31     3:21:11