Page 1

                  1/3 GREAT FLORIDIAN TRIATHLON AQUA BIKE
                       Swim .8 miles * Bike 42 miles
            Saturday, October 20, 2018 - Clermont, Florida  USA
                     >>> Produced by SOMMER SPORTS <<<

   


 AQUA BIKE MALES OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------


                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ========

    1 Tom Lowery              55 Gainesville FL           2   22:56    2  1:33    1 2:00:12 55.9    1 2:24:40 
    2 Andy Nenninger          35 Boynton Beach FL         1   21:41    3  1:53    3 2:12:25 50.7    2 2:35:58 
    3 Doug Davis              59 Clermont FL              5   27:36    8  2:37    2 2:11:34 51.1    3 2:41:46 
    4 Tedd Jagusztyn          38 Fort Lauderdale FL       4   27:31    4  2:14    4 2:14:00 50.1    4 2:43:45 
    5 Brad Manley             50 Melbourne FL             8   29:14    1  1:32    7 2:29:35 44.9    5 3:00:20 
    6 Daniel Lavoie           67 The Villages FL         14   34:49    6  2:29    5 2:27:04 45.7    6 3:04:20 
    7 Jamey Nix               56 Sarasota FL             12   33:41    9  2:54    6 2:27:58 45.4    7 3:04:33 
    8 Adam Barringer          52 New Smyrna Beach FL      7   27:46    7  2:31   10 2:36:09 43.0    8 3:06:25 
    9 Jesse Tippett           46 New Port Richey FL      10   30:13   11  3:35    9 2:33:28 43.8    9 3:07:15 
   10 Dave Marston            57 Boca Raton FL            3   26:52    5  2:23   11 2:39:40 42.1   10 3:08:54 
   11 David Horn              65 Bradenton FL            15   36:32   12  3:46    8 2:30:22 44.7   11 3:10:38 
   12 Mike Toledo             56 Tampa FL                 9   29:23   17 19:46   12 3:18:39 33.8   12 4:07:47 
   13 Eric Castellucci        65 Tampa FL                17   43:36   13  5:21   13 3:19:09 33.7   13 4:08:05 
   14 Joe Yaeger              56 Tampa FL                13   34:20   16 14:51   14 3:21:13 33.4   14 4:10:22 
   15 Todd Barhydt            50 Boynton Beach FL        11   31:11   15 12:20   15 5:23:41 20.8   15 6:07:11 
      Francisco Hernandez     55 Caracas                  6   27:38   10  3:01                                
      Roger Fournier          63 Wimauma FL              16   38:52   14  5:44                                

 AQUA BIKE FEMALES OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------


                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ========

    1 Robin Sandos            38 Groveland FL             1   12:06    1  1:39    1 2:01:26 55.3    1 2:15:10 
    2 Kay Carver              55 The Villages FL          2   29:51    2  1:54    2 2:08:32 52.3    2 2:40:15 
    3 Alesha Hacker           31 Saint Augustine FL       6   36:19    3  2:58    3 2:39:39 42.1    3 3:18:55 
    4 Manal Hilali Benabess   39 Fort Lauderdale FL       8   37:25    5  3:43    4 2:51:07 39.3    4 3:32:14 
    5 Patricia Draper         62 Vero Beach FL            9   42:52    7  4:40    5 3:20:14 33.6    5 4:07:45 
    6 Laura Minns             50 Orlando FL               3   30:08    6  3:46    6 3:44:06 30.0    6 4:17:59 
    7 Jennifer Matney         44 Niceville FL             5   36:05    4  3:22    7 5:28:48 20.4    7 6:08:14 
      Cynthia Clark           43 Sarasota FL              7   37:08    8  5:52                                
      Amanda Oberholtzer      38 Lake Worth FL            4   32:39    9  9:35